ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA MARIEKE - IMO 9195418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:THEA MARIEKEAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195418Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel-Elbe (einlaufend Kiel-Kanal) 25.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Marieke
IMO:9195418
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246064000
Callsign:PBDE
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bianca (Until 2007 Jan)
- Korsar (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Athos (Until 2005 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,149 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°5’54.36” N, 16°33’25.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Monsteras
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
09:00:46 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 09:00:46 UTCMonsteras
2018 July 19th, 20:00:25 UTCGdansk
2018 July 14th, 21:00:23 UTCHull
2018 July 12th, 02:00:13 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 6th, 12:00:54 UTCLimerick
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:16 UTCWicklow
2018 June 23rd, 00:30:11 UTCHamina
2018 June 20th, 22:00:35 UTCRiga
2018 June 11th, 12:00:40 UTCSherness
2018 June 7th, 06:00:01 UTCMonsteras
More Of This Ship
THEA MARIEKE
© Marcus-S
THEA MARIEKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Thea Marieke
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!