ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI EXPRESS - IMO 9229831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ship-world [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229831Hits:992
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"Shanghai Express" in Hamburg
IMO No.: 9229831
Vessel Identification
Name:Yantian Express
IMO:9229831
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211367460
Callsign:DPCK
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2012 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’19.76” N, 114°7’39.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 130° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Yan
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
13:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 12:00:02 UTCUsoak > Runjk
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:04 UTCUslax > Usoak
2018 August 17th, 21:00:25 UTCCnnbg > Uslax
2018 July 26th, 22:00:18 UTCUsoak > Cnsha
2018 July 14th, 08:00:45 UTCUslax > Usoak
2018 July 9th, 21:00:16 UTCCnngb >uslax
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:15 UTCUs Lax > Cn Sha
2018 June 5th, 21:30:58 UTCCn Ngb > Us Lax
2018 May 20th, 06:00:41 UTCUs Oak > Cn Sha
2018 May 7th, 22:00:08 UTCUs Lax > Us Oak
More Of This Ship
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
© har
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
© har
YANTIAN EXPRESS
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Feb 25, 2007 19:05 (11 years ago)
Hi,
perfect stern shot!

brgds 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!