ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Syn Zaura - IMO 9187837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roberto vittorio romano [View profile]Title:Syn ZauraAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9187837Hits:515
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Syn Zaura (ex Val Badia) discharging at naples on 24/02/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Zaura
IMO:9187837
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247602000
Callsign:IBJF
Former name(s):
- Val Badia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,112 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°51’51.99” N, 12°44’54.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 205° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 15:00:58 UTCItran
2018 January 21st, 17:00:00 UTCItpma
2018 January 14th, 17:00:25 UTCItran
2018 January 12th, 22:30:52 UTCItpma
2018 January 4th, 18:00:59 UTCItran
2018 January 2nd, 15:30:55 UTCItpma
2018 January 1st, 05:00:59 UTCItran
2017 December 22nd, 10:00:18 UTCItpma
2017 December 18th, 20:00:22 UTCItrav
2017 December 8th, 11:00:12 UTCHr Rjk
More Of This Ship
SYN ZAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN ZAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN ZAURA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!