ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWEDICA HAV - IMO 8605478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SWEDICA HAVAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8605478Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Swedica Hav
Built-1986 at PETERS SCHIFFSW grt-1616
Owner-RASMUS F SHIPHOLDING Norway
Imo-8605478 Flag-Bahamas Call-C6VU6
Departed Amsterdam 22 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedica Hav
IMO:8605478
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309584000
Callsign:C6VU6
Former name(s):
- Ophir (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sea Weser (Until 2002 Jul 11)
- Jan Meeder (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,276 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’10.87” N, 3°50’17.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 52° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:30:24 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 August 29th, 07:00:28 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 August 26th, 06:00:15 UTCRidham Dock
2018 August 21st, 22:00:49 UTCBelfast
2018 August 17th, 07:00:37 UTCBirkenhead
2018 August 8th, 04:00:00 UTCStmalo
2018 August 1st, 05:00:36 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 24th, 23:00:49 UTCRostock
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:46 UTCBurgstakken
2018 July 18th, 10:00:07 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
SWEDICA HAV
© Andreas Hoppe
SWEDICA HAV
© Andreas Hoppe
SWEDICA HAV
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!