ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAURUS I - IMO 8865975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TAURUS IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8865975Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.3.2005
IMO no: 8865975
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose
IMO:8865975
Former name(s):
- Turquoise (Until 2009 Mar)
- Taurus 1 (Until 2006 Apr)
- Chernomor (Until 2003 Sep)
- Union (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rose
© Wil Weijsters
Rose
© Wil Weijsters
TAURUS 1
© fenermarin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!