ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Comorin Pride - IMO 8518584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Comorin PrideAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8518584Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
COMORIN PRIDE. Build 2006. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 24.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jindal Kamla
IMO:8518584
Former name(s):
- Comorin Pride (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mega Ii (Until 2007 Feb)
- Eco Dani (Until 2006 Jul)
- Wester Till (Until 2004 Aug)
- Sloman Supporter (Until 2002 May)
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2002 Feb)
- Wester Till (Until 2001)
- Cam Azobe Express (Until 1996)
- Ville De Lattakia (Until 1994 Oct)
- Ville De Smyrne (Until 1994 Feb)
- Med Leader (Until 1992 Nov)
- Thies (Until 1988)
- Bacol Brasilia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,847 tons
Summer DWT:7,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTER TILL
© Jan Ove
WESTER TILL
© Jan Ove
WESTER TILL
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!