ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DURSUN CAVUSOGLU - IMO 9005895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:DURSUN CAVUSOGLUAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:February 25, 2007IMO:9005895Hits:650
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCAU6
Gross tonnage : 1572
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager CAVUSOGLU KARA VE DENIZ

Odessa,25.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Cevdet
IMO:9005895
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002103
Callsign:TCAU6
Former name(s):
- Dursun Cavusoglu (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,572 tons
Summer DWT:2,298 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’12.48” N, 30°46’56.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 174°
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
14:30:36 UTC
Last update:
29 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 15:00:34 UTCSoussaki
2018 December 1st, 21:30:39 UTCOdessa
2018 November 9th, 22:30:38 UTCYtuzhny
2018 September 1st, 22:30:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 18th, 13:00:33 UTCOdesa
2018 July 7th, 11:00:01 UTCOdessa
2018 June 29th, 11:00:42 UTCNovorossisyk
2018 June 28th, 01:18:08 UTCTr Hereke
2018 April 26th, 23:30:51 UTCSoussak=
2018 March 11th, 00:30:44 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Cevdet
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kaptan Cevdet
© Vladimir Knyaz
Captan Cevdet
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!