ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DURSUN CAVUSOGLU - IMO 9005895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:DURSUN CAVUSOGLUAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:February 25, 2007IMO:9005895Hits:1,091
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCAU6
Gross tonnage : 1572
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager CAVUSOGLU KARA VE DENIZ

Odessa,25.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Cevdet
IMO:9005895
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002103
Callsign:TCAU6
Former name(s):
- Dursun Cavusoglu (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,572 tons
Summer DWT:2,298 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’19.9” N, 30°44’47.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 229°
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 15:00:34 UTCSoussaki
2018 December 1st, 21:30:39 UTCOdessa
2018 September 1st, 22:30:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 6th, 22:20:43 UTCSamsun
2017 December 29th, 15:00:35 UTCSousak=
2017 December 18th, 15:00:21 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 December 13th, 23:30:54 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 10th, 07:00:09 UTCOdessa
2017 November 8th, 03:00:50 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 November 6th, 05:00:09 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Cevdet
© Vladimir Knyaz
Captan Cevdet
© Wil Weijsters
Kaptan Cevdet
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
seaking55 on Dec 24, 2010 07:45 (7 years ago)
New Name= KAPTAN CEVDET
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!