ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Manche - IMO 8226739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:La MancheAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8226739Hits:519
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ship type:Fish Carrier

Built:03.1983.
DWT:13223
Flag:Belize

Odessa,25.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:La Manche
IMO:8226739
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576195000
Callsign:YJVT7
Former name(s):
- Proliv Diany (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,506 tons
Summer DWT:13,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA MANCHE
© Marcus-S
LA MANCHE
© Marcus-S
LA MANCHE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 16, 2012 18:46 (5 years ago)
"50 Let SSSR" type Fish Carrier (project 1347)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_50let_sssr.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_50let_sssr.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!