ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHUITENDIEP - IMO 9194086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SCHUITENDIEPAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194086Hits:391
Location:Kantvik, Porkkala, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kantvik, Kirkkonummi, Finland on February 25, 2007. IMO 9194086. Details HERE.

*Renamed SAMBA in February 2011 and back to SCHUITENDIEP in June 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ta Hwa
IMO:9194086
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416004505
Callsign:BR3552
Former name(s):
- Samba (Until 2012 Jun)
- Schuitendiep (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°18’14.88” N, 118°36’59.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 92° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Taichung
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 07:00:09 UTCTaichung
2017 December 14th, 09:00:24 UTCKinmen
2017 December 11th, 09:15:12 UTCTaipei
2017 December 10th, 02:00:16 UTCKinmen
2017 December 4th, 13:40:36 UTCTaipei
2017 November 23rd, 08:45:40 UTCKinmen
2017 November 7th, 07:00:57 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 5th, 06:00:13 UTCKinmen
2017 October 10th, 07:00:39 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 8th, 02:00:36 UTCKinmen
More Of This Ship
Ta Hwa
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAMBA
© Marcus-S
SAMBA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!