ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SKY - IMO 9195767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BLUE SKYAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195767Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Blue Sky
Built-2003 at Damen Shipyards Group Grt-2545
Owner-BLUE SKY NETHERLANDS
Imo-9195767 Flag-Netherlands Call-PBLE
Departed Amsterdam 23 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumotion
IMO:9195767
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244271000
Callsign:PBLE
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,836 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’2.4” N, 3°20’51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 90° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsss
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 08:00:42 UTCLes Sablesd Olonne
2018 August 19th, 22:00:04 UTCGbsss
2018 August 13th, 06:00:43 UTCGbmon
2018 August 7th, 23:00:13 UTCBegne
2018 August 4th, 14:00:18 UTCBezee
2018 July 28th, 19:00:16 UTCGbtnm
2018 July 24th, 15:00:36 UTCGb Bel
2018 July 20th, 20:00:52 UTCBirdport
2018 July 14th, 08:00:20 UTCNlijm
2018 July 11th, 17:00:32 UTCGbrid
More Of This Ship
Beaumotion
© Willem Oldenburg
Beaumotion
© Willem Oldenburg
BEAUMOTION
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!