ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SKY - IMO 9195767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BLUE SKYAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195767Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Blue Sky
Built-2003 at Damen Shipyards Group Grt-2545
Owner-BLUE SKY NETHERLANDS
Imo-9195767 Flag-Netherlands Call-PBLE
Departed Amsterdam 23 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumotion
IMO:9195767
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244271000
Callsign:PBLE
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,836 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’10.2” N, 1°2’43.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (70°)
Destination:
Location:New Holland
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 08:00:42 UTCLes Sablesd Olonne
2018 February 13th, 15:00:36 UTCRouen
2018 February 11th, 11:00:24 UTCBoulogne
2018 February 10th, 01:30:24 UTCRouen
2018 February 8th, 12:30:04 UTCBoulogne
2018 February 5th, 10:30:51 UTCRouen
2018 February 3rd, 14:00:40 UTCBoulogne
2018 February 1st, 23:00:48 UTCRouen
2018 January 31st, 07:00:37 UTCBoulogne
2018 January 29th, 04:25:23 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
Beaumotion
© paceyms
BEAUMOTION
© Marcus-S
BEAUMOTION
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!