ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KILIYA - IMO 6919148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KILIYAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6919148Hits:991
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.3.2005
IMO number : 6919148
Name of ship : KILIYA (during 1966)
Call Sign : UZDN
MMSI : 272025000
Gross tonnage : 1865 (during 1966)
DWT : 2157
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1966)
Year of build : 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiliya
IMO:6919148
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272025000
Callsign:UZDN
Former name(s):
- Jack Junior (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,865 tons
Summer DWT:2,157 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°37’12.41” N, 31°58’1.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 142° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 08:00:43 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 10th, 19:00:07 UTCOdessa
2015 June 22nd, 15:00:33 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
KILIYA
© Evgeniy .
KILIYA
© Andrey Jakimenko
KILIYA
© fenermarin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!