ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pro Asia - IMO 7713723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Pro AsiaAdded:Feb 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713723Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos.
Call Sign:P3MW5
Gross tonnage:14539
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship
Year of build:1979
Flag:Cyprus
Status of ship:In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:New Legend Honor
IMO:7713723
Former name(s):
- Pro Asia (Until 2008 Mar)
- Heron (Until 1994 Jan)
- Hariz (Until 1994)
- Zim New Orleans (Until 1989)
- Tema Star (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,539 tons
Summer DWT:19,786 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tema Star
© simonwp
Pro Asia
© Marcelo Lopes
Pro Asia
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!