ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAKARTA - IMO 9309411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAKARTAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9309411Hits:772
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Santos.
Call Sign:A8JT4
Gross tonnage:28592
Type of ship:Container Ship
Year of build:2006
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship:In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony N
IMO:9309411
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210720000
Callsign:5BXU3
Former name(s):
- As Caria (Until 2013 Aug 08)
- Maersk Jakarta (Until 2011 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,420 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’26.82” N, 4°25’48.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm > Opl Anch.
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
02:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 18:00:10 UTCUssav > Coctg
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:22 UTCOpl Anchorage
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 17th, 23:00:32 UTCUsphl > Bezee
2018 September 7th, 11:00:55 UTCUssav > Usphl
2018 August 31st, 20:00:02 UTCPapcn > Pamit
2018 August 31st, 06:00:23 UTCNztrg > Papcn
2018 August 14th, 16:30:04 UTCAusyd > Nztrg
2018 August 8th, 03:00:38 UTCAubne > Ausyd
2018 August 5th, 16:30:24 UTCNcnou > Aubne
More Of This Ship
HARMONY N
© jens smit
HARMONY N
© jens smit
HARMONY N
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Feb 26, 2007 02:07 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this maersk vessel.

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!