ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Union Spirit - IMO 7814096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Union SpiritAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7814096Hits:650
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : 3EGR8
Gross tonnage : 17356
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Ex Name:BUENA FORTUNA(2000).
Ship manager FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD-HONG KONG

Odessa,25.02.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Spirit
IMO:7814096
Former name(s):
- Buena Fortuna (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,356 tons
Summer DWT:27,477 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Buena Fortuna
© Fernando Casañez
UNION SPIRIT
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Union Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!