ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIYA - IMO 8866967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARIYAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866967Hits:645
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.3.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sotnik
IMO:8866967
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273328900
Callsign:UFWI
Former name(s):
- Maria I (Until 2007 Sep)
- Mariya (Until 2006 Sep)
- Maria I (Until 1997 Jan)
- Mariya (Until 1995 Dec)
- Volgo Balt 127 (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,562 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIYA
© Ilhan Kermen
MARIYA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!