ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAKARTA - IMO 9309411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAKARTAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9309411Hits:452
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Santos
Call Sign:A8JT4
Gross tonnage:28592
Type of ship:Container Ship
Year of build:2006
Flag:Liberia
Status of ship:In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony N
IMO:9309411
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210720000
Callsign:5BXU3
Former name(s):
- As Caria (Until 2013 Aug 08)
- Maersk Jakarta (Until 2011 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,420 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°59’2.33” N, 92°41’22.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 142° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 10:00:48 UTCUshou
2018 February 14th, 10:00:43 UTCUshouas0
2018 February 11th, 07:30:00 UTCUspef
2018 February 8th, 03:00:40 UTCUschs
2018 January 30th, 02:00:55 UTCGblgp
2018 January 26th, 11:00:37 UTCDebrv
2018 January 25th, 00:00:21 UTCBeanr
2018 January 19th, 09:30:48 UTCMaptm
2018 January 8th, 07:00:16 UTCGhtem
2017 December 22nd, 05:00:08 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
HARMONY N
© martin klingsick
Harmony N
© Maik R.
HARMONY N
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!