ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE ESMERALDA - IMO 9294616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CAPE ESMERALDAAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9294616Hits:368
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Cape Esmeralda
Built-2004 at Samho Shipyard Co Grt-8351
Owner-CAPE ESMERALDA SHPG CO LTD MARSHALL ISLANDS
Imo-9294616 Flag-Marshall Islands Call-V7GD6
Arriving Amsterdam 23 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Esmeralda
IMO:9294616
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002959
Callsign:V7NI6
Former name(s):
- Cape Engano (Until 2004 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:12,842 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’56.46” N, 18°40’55.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 350° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 23:00:09 UTCGdansk
2017 November 11th, 23:59:14 UTCRotterdam Opl
2017 November 8th, 11:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 24th, 23:30:11 UTCEleusis
2017 October 14th, 03:00:12 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 September 16th, 19:00:53 UTCTaman
2017 August 25th, 10:00:10 UTCFor Orderss
2017 August 16th, 08:00:03 UTCDamietta
2017 July 31st, 01:00:03 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 30th, 02:00:05 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
Cape Esmeralda
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE ESMERALDA
© Salvador de la Rubia
CAPE ESMERALDA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!