ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Wonder - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Sky WonderAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:517
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos
Call Sign:9HOC8
Gross tonnage:46087
Type of ship:Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build:1984
Flag:Malta
Status of ship:In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!