ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 8866321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866321Hits:1,183
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.3.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Don 5043
IMO:8866321
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273316500
Callsign:UGWY
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2009 Dec)
- Volgo Don 5043 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’1” N, 36°47’20.27” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 73° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 18:00:00 UTCAzov
2018 June 10th, 19:00:01 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:48 UTCRostov
2018 May 31st, 18:00:52 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 30th, 12:00:18 UTCRostov
2018 April 13th, 12:00:23 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 29th, 19:00:17 UTCAzov
2018 March 27th, 14:00:07 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 31st, 19:00:51 UTCAzov
2017 December 27th, 19:00:53 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Volgo-Don 5043
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 19, 2011 19:33 (7 years ago)
IMO 8866321, built 1972 in Oltenita, Romania. Project 1565 Volgo-Don, originally Volgo-Don 5043, renamed to Orion 1999.
rgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!