ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Zahra - IMO 7350076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:Al ZahraAdded:Jun 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7350076Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
under loading phosphat at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Zahra
IMO:7350076
Former name(s):
- Seham S (Until 2004)
- Hapag Lloyd Amazonas (Until 1998 Aug)
- Neptun Ii (Until 1989 Feb)
- Neptun (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,171 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAPAG-LLOYD AMAZONAS
© Frafo
HAPAG-LLOYD AMAZONAS
© Joerg Seyler
HAPAG-LLOYD AMAZONAS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!