ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tovarishch - IMO 7027681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:TovarishchAdded:Mar 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7027681Hits:800
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Ukrainian sail training ship laid up in Wilhelmshaven on 18.08.2002

Name: Tovarishch
Former names: Gorch Fock
Registered port: Kherson
IMO number : 7027681
Call Sign : UUVA
Type of ship : Sail Training Ship
Flag: Ukrainia
Owner: Kherson Marine College, Kherson Ukr.
Type of rigging: Barque
Year built: 1933
Yard: Blohm & Voss, Hamburg, Germany
Gross tonnage : 1392
Length: 82,10 m
Length of hull: 73,60 m
Breadth: 12,00 m
Draught: 5,20 m
Sail area: 1750 m2
Engine: Skoda 550 hp
Vessel Identification
Name:Tovarishch
IMO:7027681
Flag:Ukraine
Callsign:UUVA
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:292 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Build year:1933
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOVARISHCH
© Gena Anfimov
TOVARISHCH
© Gena Anfimov
GORCH FOCK
© Captain Lora
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!