ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL SHAYMAA - IMO 7612400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:AL SHAYMAAAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:February 25, 2007IMO:7612400Hits:450
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Sagunto Port on 25/02/2007.
Call Sign : SUHQ
MMSI : 622111004
Gross tonnage : 5.744, DWT : 8.207
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Egypt
Dimensions : 127,36 x 18,27 x 8,06 m
TEU : 116, Bale : 10.597 m≥, Grain : 11.412 m≥
Gear Summary : 5 x Derrick at 22.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 8ZL40/48 _ Bhp.: 5.800, Kw.: 4.266, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Estaleiros EBIN/So S.A. - Porto Alegre (BRA). Yard No. 105
Name of ship : AL SHAYMAA, 1989.
Former names : Gehan al Sadat II, 1981/01. Nicolaos Condaras, 1981/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Shaymaa
IMO:7612400
Flag:Egypt
Callsign:SUHQ
Former name(s):
- Gehan Al Sadat Ii (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,744 tons
Summer DWT:8,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Shaymaa
© rossinimauro
AL SHAYMAA
© Bob Scott
AL SHAYMAA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 25, 2007 20:08 (10 years ago)
Very nice sternshot Manuel.
Very good job.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!