ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turid Knutsen - IMO 9039884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Turid KnutsenAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9039884Hits:476
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Turid Knutsen leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (25-02-2007).
imo: 9039884
build: 1993
flag: Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Oge
IMO:9039884
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016335
Callsign:D5FP9
Former name(s):
- Turid Knutsen (Until 2013 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,687 tons
Summer DWT:22,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Turid Knutsen
© foggy
Turid Knutsen
© foggy
Turid Knutsen
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 26, 2007 13:15 (10 years ago)
I'm please you like it Ken. It was come and go with the sun unfortunately.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Feb 26, 2007 09:38 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Marie-Anne

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 25, 2007 18:54 (10 years ago)
Hi Steve,

Thanks very much for your extra information.
I'm always very pleased to learn more about the ships i post.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Guest on Feb 25, 2007 18:50 (10 years ago)
Hi Anne-Marie

Good photograph.

Registered owner: Knutsen Product Tanker IV KS
Flag: Norway International
Port of Registry: Haugesund
Call sign: LAQH4
Built: S.A. Juliana Construction, Gijonesa
Date Delivered: Feb 24, 1993
LOA (Length Over All): 162.58 Metres
Extreme breadth: 23.05 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 35.2 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 85 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 88 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 97 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 112 Metres
Net Tonnage: 6033
Gross Tonnage: 15687
Suez Net Tonnage: 15816.12
Panama Net Tonnage: 16411.17

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!