ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSPORUS - IMO 9125061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BOSPORUSAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:February 25, 2007IMO:9125061Hits:703
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sagunto port, muelle Sur on 25/02/2007.
Call Sign : V2QY
MMSI : 304010802
Gross tonnage : 2.997, DWT : 4.431
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Dimensions : 99,90 x 12,80 x 5,63 m
TEU : 297, Reefer points : 30, Grain : 5.915 m≥
Main engine : Deutz MWM TBD645-L6 _ Bhp.: 3.465, Kw.: 2.550, Knots: 11,5
Shipbuilder : Slovenske Lodenice a.s. - Komarno (SVK). Yard No. 3003
Name of ship : BOSPORUS, 1996/12.
Former name : German Trader, 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosporus
IMO:9125061
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010802
Callsign:V2QY
Former name(s):
- German Trader (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,431 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°18’41.8” N, 8°29’45.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (325°)
Destination:
Location:It Svn
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:08 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 29th, 14:00:18 UTCIt Pio
2018 August 25th, 13:00:20 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 28th, 03:00:19 UTCEs Sag
2018 July 24th, 07:00:18 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:34 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:24 UTCFos Fr
2018 June 29th, 21:00:09 UTCFp Fos
2018 June 27th, 21:00:52 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 23rd, 11:00:31 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
BOSPORUS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
BOSPORUS
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
BOSPORUS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!