ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA STIMULATION - IMO 9299513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:BELUGA STIMULATIONAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9299513Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Kotka, Finland on 25/02/2007. IMO: 9299513 Call sign: ZDHW2 Ex: OOCL NOVGOROD (06), BELUGA STIMULATION (04) Operator: Team Lines, since jan 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mattys
IMO:9299513
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304018000
Callsign:V2GN8
Former name(s):
- Hal Singapore (Until 2011 Aug)
- Beluga Stimulation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2006 Aug 09)
- Oocl Novogorod (Until 2006 Aug)
- Beluga Stimulation (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,180 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’45.5” N, 103°21’35.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 316° (315°)
Destination:
Location:In Ccu
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
10:30:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 10:30:45 UTCIn Ccu
2017 November 27th, 03:45:02 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 November 14th, 16:30:37 UTCIn Ccu
2017 November 7th, 22:15:23 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 October 6th, 06:30:46 UTCIn Ccu
2017 September 29th, 23:00:45 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 September 11th, 14:30:09 UTCIn Ccu
2017 September 5th, 19:00:00 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 August 2nd, 08:45:19 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 July 1st, 23:00:47 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
BELUGA STIMULATION
© miraflores
BELUGA STIMULATION
© miraflores
OOCL NOVGOROD
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 05, 2007 02:12 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek!
DEREK SANDS on Mar 04, 2007 16:58 (10 years ago)
Great shot Pekka.
regards
Derek
Pekka Laakso on Feb 26, 2007 19:08 (10 years ago)
Thanks Michael, yesterday it was really a nice looking winter day. :-) But for next few days itīs forecasted really awful weather...
Michael Brakhage on Feb 26, 2007 19:00 (10 years ago)
Beautiful shot, Pekka. Wonderful wintry conditions.
Regards,
Michael
Dean Porter on Feb 25, 2007 19:00 (10 years ago)
Nice shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!