ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA STIMULATION - IMO 9299513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:BELUGA STIMULATIONAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9299513Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Kotka, Finland on 25/02/2007. IMO: 9299513 Call sign: ZDHW2 Ex: OOCL NOVGOROD (06), BELUGA STIMULATION (04) Operator: Team Lines
Vessel Identification
Name:Mattys
IMO:9299513
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304018000
Callsign:V2GN8
Former name(s):
- Hal Singapore (Until 2011 Aug)
- Beluga Stimulation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2006 Aug 09)
- Oocl Novogorod (Until 2006 Aug)
- Beluga Stimulation (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,180 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’3.39” N, 103°22’12.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
06:30:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 06:30:04 UTCMy Pkg
2018 March 29th, 17:30:52 UTCIn Ccu
2018 March 23rd, 15:00:59 UTCSg Sin
2018 January 19th, 06:30:42 UTCIn Ccu
2018 January 13th, 16:30:37 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 3rd, 10:30:45 UTCIn Ccu
2017 November 27th, 03:45:02 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 November 14th, 16:30:37 UTCIn Ccu
2017 November 7th, 22:15:23 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 October 6th, 06:30:46 UTCIn Ccu
More Of This Ship
BELUGA STIMULATION
© miraflores
BELUGA STIMULATION
© miraflores
OOCL NOVGOROD
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Feb 28, 2007 01:47 (11 years ago)
Thanks matt! I think all BELUGA vessels are bearing odd names. :-D
Matt Ruscher on Feb 27, 2007 23:33 (11 years ago)
very cool shot, but an err... interesting name to say the least, infact all the S class bear odd names
Pekka Laakso on Feb 26, 2007 16:13 (11 years ago)
Thanks Peter for your nice words.
Peter Thede on Feb 26, 2007 07:36 (11 years ago)
top shot, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!