ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

M EREGLI - IMO 8225670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:M EREGLIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8225670Hits:1,625
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.3.2005
IMO no: 8225670
ex Refrizherator-606
added to site on 4.3.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:M.eregli
IMO:8225670
Former name(s):
- Lenkaran (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mekhanik Kuznetsov (Until 2003 Jun)
- Refrizherator 606 (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,709 tons
Summer DWT:1,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
M. Eregli
© Frank Behrends
REFRIZHERATOR 606
© PWR
REFRIZHERATOR 606
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!