ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pintail - IMO 8101953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PintailAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8101953Hits:517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Pintail moored at Antwerp harbour (25-02-2007).
imo: 8101953
build: 1983
flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Athanasios G.callitsis
IMO:8101953
Former name(s):
- Pintail (Until 2007 Dec)
- Punica (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:28,035 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Athanasios G. Callitsis
© Dennis Mortimer
Athanasios G. Callitsis
© Dennis Mortimer
Athanasios G. Callitsis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 27, 2007 07:56 (10 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,

It's nice to know she has come round our area for a long time. Familiar faces do come back!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 26, 2007 20:07 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne,
good to see, that that old bulker is still coming to Antwerp. I saw her in the 90 ies off Flushing.
Best wishes
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!