ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVITAS H - IMO 9107382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NOVITAS HAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107382Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Novitas-H infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (25-02-2007).
imo: 9107382
build: 1995
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Ady
Vessel Identification
Name:Pl Hau Laam
IMO:9107382
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373123000
Callsign:3FFR3
Former name(s):
- Novitas H (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ady (Until 2003 Sep)
- Bell Ady (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,922 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’51.83” N, 114°7’42.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 0° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 14:00:57 UTCHongkong
2016 April 17th, 21:00:07 UTCHongkong
2016 January 23rd, 13:00:39 UTCHaiphong
2016 January 9th, 01:00:20 UTCHongkong
2015 December 2nd, 13:00:56 UTCHaiphong
2015 November 23rd, 23:59:07 UTCHongkong
2015 October 23rd, 19:00:49 UTCHonkong
2015 October 12th, 18:00:12 UTCHongkong
2015 October 9th, 14:00:53 UTCHaiphong
2015 September 23rd, 06:00:25 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
Bell Ady
© simonwp
PL HAU LAAM
© Ken Smith
NOVITAS H
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 26, 2007 13:16 (11 years ago)
I was very greatful to see the sun Ken. We had a lot of rain just before and the ships came as well as the sun.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Feb 26, 2007 09:42 (11 years ago)
Lovely approach shot Marie-Anne, at last you had some sun.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!