ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ - IMO 9189366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD BARENTSZAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189366Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Southampton 21st Feb 2007.

Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Barentsz
IMO:9189366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246491000
Callsign:PHKL
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barentsz (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’31.97” N, 114°7’27.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 129° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro,italy
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
8 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 11:00:43 UTCGioia Tauro,italy
2018 August 22nd, 15:30:37 UTCLa Spezia Italy
2018 August 21st, 06:00:49 UTCFos Ser Mer, France
2018 August 21st, 05:00:51 UTCFos Sur Mer, France
2018 August 16th, 09:30:53 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 August 13th, 02:00:11 UTCBremerhaven,germany
2018 August 13th, 02:00:05 UTCAntwerp.belgium
2018 August 11th, 09:00:33 UTCHamburg,germany
2018 August 9th, 16:45:22 UTCTilbury, U.k
2018 August 8th, 10:30:37 UTCLe Havre,france
More Of This Ship
SM TACOMA
© Ulf Kornfeld
SM TACOMA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
SM TACOMA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Feb 28, 2007 14:53 (11 years ago)
thanks Derek, never managed to catch her in her P&ONL colours, but am very pleased with these shots.

rgds
Andrew :-D
DEREK SANDS on Feb 26, 2007 10:21 (11 years ago)
Great shot Andrew, this is another one which has escaped me on her two visits to Felixstowe!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!