ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200811Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kuala Lumpur Express moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (25-02-2007).
imo: 9200811
build: 2000
flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’54.42” N, 79°51’32.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 72° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Pcn
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
21:30:13 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 21:30:13 UTCPa Pcn
2017 November 24th, 06:00:29 UTCFr Fos
2017 November 22nd, 15:45:06 UTCIt Goa
2017 November 21st, 13:40:27 UTCIt Liv
2017 November 6th, 11:00:21 UTCIt Cag
2017 October 20th, 14:30:08 UTCTuzla Turkey
2017 October 15th, 02:00:45 UTCIt Cag
2017 October 13th, 06:00:24 UTCEs Vlc
2017 October 11th, 17:00:14 UTCMa Ptm
2017 October 10th, 05:00:41 UTCPt Lis
More Of This Ship
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 26, 2007 13:21 (10 years ago)
That is very strgange indeed. It's nice getting to know thos letters.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Feb 26, 2007 09:57 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Marie-Anne, strange to see these Hapag's with the stern name in Greek !!

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!