ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MARIN - IMO 7610103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:WILSON MARINAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7610103Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 25.Feb.07 | IMO 7610103 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Fromnes, ex-Framnes | flag: Malta/Valletta | CS: 9HRL6 | GT 3.949 | dwt 5.845 | loa 105,70 m | beam 15,42 m | draft 6,89 m | yob: 1978 at Fr.Luerssen Shipyard, Bremen | Owner: Wilson Shipowning, Bergen/Norway | Manager/Operator: Wilson Shipmanagement, Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Marin
IMO:7610103
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248780000
Callsign:9HRL6
Former name(s):
- Fromnes (Until 2003 Mar)
- Framnes (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,949 tons
Summer DWT:5,800 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°21’42.55” N, 30°55’25.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 180° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Yuz
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
07:30:25 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 12:00:35 UTCTuzla
2018 April 15th, 10:00:06 UTCPort Said
2018 April 8th, 08:00:56 UTCBeirut
2018 March 16th, 10:00:45 UTCKavalla
2018 January 26th, 10:00:45 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 20th, 12:00:46 UTCRunvs
2017 December 1st, 22:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 9th, 00:30:02 UTCKherson
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:17 UTCTuzla
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:54 UTCTripoly
More Of This Ship
WILSON MARIN
© Marcus-S
AMK Marin
© Vladimir Knyaz
AMK Marin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!