ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI STAR - IMO 8100636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:FRI STARAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100636Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 25.Feb.07 | IMO 8100636 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Pax | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | CS: C6RZ5 | GT 1.499 | dwt 1.773 | loa 82,48 m | beam 11,38 m | draft 3,55 m | yob: 1981 at Hugo Peters Shipyard, Wewelsfleth/Germany | Owner: Fri Star AS, Norway | Manager/Operator: Kopervik Ship Management, Kopervik/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Star
IMO:8100636
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311257000
Callsign:C6RZ5
Former name(s):
- Pax (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,773 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’31.85” N, 3°42’11.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 01:00:30 UTCBrake
2018 August 25th, 09:00:34 UTCVestmannaeyjar
2018 August 7th, 06:00:12 UTCNomss => Sewal
2018 August 5th, 08:00:58 UTCLt Klj => Nomss
2018 July 29th, 01:00:50 UTCDk Ash => Lv Lpx
2018 July 24th, 16:00:05 UTCNo Mah => Dk Aal
2018 July 19th, 14:00:49 UTCNlrtm=>gbgoo
2018 July 13th, 13:40:55 UTCFofug=>kampen
2018 July 13th, 02:00:30 UTCFofug=>nlams
2018 June 29th, 01:45:33 UTCGb Roy
More Of This Ship
FRI STAR
© Brian Brady
FRI STAR
© SF-Images
FRI STAR
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!