ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABRINA - IMO 9240471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SABRINAAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9240471Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 25.Feb.07 - discharging slabs | IMO 9240471 | type: gen.cargo | ex-SCM Olympic, ex-MSC Rades | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2OI2 | GT 7.406 | dwt 10.500 | loa 142,69 m | beam 18,29 m | draft 7,33 m | yob: 2002 at Damen Hoogezand, Foxhol/The Netherlands | Owner: mv "Sabrina" Shipping | Manager/Operator: Intersee Schiffahrt, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Rotterdam
IMO:9240471
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236654000
Callsign:ZDPA2
Former name(s):
- Sabrina (Until 2014 Sep 20)
- Scm Olympic (Until 2005 Mar)
- Sabrina (Until 2004 Aug 02)
- Msc Rades (Until 2004 Jul 14)
- Sabrina (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,643 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°36’10.54” N, 5°44’50.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 360° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Se Udd
Arrival:28th May 2018
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 16:00:22 UTCIpswich
2018 April 24th, 01:00:10 UTCIt Ran
2018 April 19th, 13:30:45 UTCIt Spe
2018 April 19th, 13:30:03 UTCLa Spezia
2018 February 13th, 13:00:59 UTCSantos
2018 January 8th, 07:00:31 UTCLisbon
2017 October 24th, 19:00:50 UTCHouston
2017 August 31st, 19:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 2nd, 18:00:38 UTCTakoradi
2017 July 17th, 20:00:45 UTCSteenbank
More Of This Ship
ARA ROTTERDAM
© carlo martinelli
ARA ROTTERDAM
© carlo martinelli
Ara Rotterdam
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!