ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MIAMI - IMO 9001253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:MAERSK MIAMIAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001253Hits:1,611
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
at Suez 2.1.2007 southbound
Teu Capacities of 4,181 Total, 3,185 Homogeneous and 260 Reefer, 7 Holds, 2 Hatches, Fully Cellular Container, Built 1994

Owners/Managers::Maersk Line, Built at I.H.I., Netherlands Flagged, LR Classed, Length Overall of 279.12 m.,
Draught of 13.03 m., Beam of 37.75 m.,
Gross Tonnage of 56,248,

Exname is Nedlloyd Hongkong.
Post-Panamax Containership,
Call Sign PGDM,
Operators are Maersk Line.
all ship datas from Shipping Intelligence Network

Vessel Identification
Name:Hemol
IMO:9001253
Former name(s):
- Maersk Miami (Until 2013 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Hongkong (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,248 tons
Summer DWT:55,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MIAMI
© martin klingsick
MAERSK MIAMI
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK MIAMI
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Feb 26, 2007 02:01 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this ex nedlloyd vessel.

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!