ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL VALPARAISO - IMO 9178549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:MOL VALPARAISOAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178549Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mol Valparaiso at Lirquen, Chile
Vessel Identification
Name:Pwm Valparaiso
IMO:9178549
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576555000
Callsign:YJRG4
Former name(s):
- Mol Valparaiso (Until 2014 Jun)
- Salvador Challenger (Until 2001 Apr)
- Oocl Great Wall (Until 2000 Jul)
- Salvador Challenger (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,497 tons
Summer DWT:28,876 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL VALPARAISO
© har
MOL VALPARAISO
© har
MOL VALPARAISO
© Wim.Vrolijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!