ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mistral - IMO 9009190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:MistralAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9009190Hits:722
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sailing Southampton on 20th Feb 2007

*3,494 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1990 by Kanrei Zosen KK. Ex DERWENT-2004. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Symbio Two
IMO:9009190
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018390
Callsign:YFZH
Former name(s):
- Mistral (Until 2014 Jun)
- Derwent (Until 2004 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,494 tons
Summer DWT:4,428 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISTRAL
© har
MISTRAL
© har
Derwent
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 13, 2007 10:57 (10 years ago)
Thankyou for the comments & info Steve.

rgds
Andrew :-D
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 13, 2007 10:56 (10 years ago)
Thankyou for the comments & info Steve.

rgds
Andrew :-D
Guest on Feb 25, 2007 21:22 (10 years ago)
Hi Andrew

A little information to go with your excellent photograph:

Vessel's name: Mistral
IMO number: 9009190
Vessel's previous name(s): DERWENT
Flag: Cyprus
Port of Registry: LIMASSOL
Call sign: P3XK9
Type of vessel: Gas
Type of hull: Double Bottom
Registered owner - Full Style: JAEGERS GAS SHIPPING GMBH & CO
Konigstrasse 88, 47198 Duisburg, Germany
Class notation: NS*(Tanker, Liquified Gases, Maximum Pressure 1.77 MPaand
Minimum Temperature 0 deg.C Type 2PG
Built : Kanrei Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.
Date Delivered: Dec 26, 1990
LOA (Length Over All): 99.75 Metres
Extreme breadth: 15.8 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 32.4 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 48.88 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 32.1 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 40.2 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 44.4 Metres
Net Tonnage: 1049
Gross Tonnage: 3494
Suez Net Tonnage: 3780.5
Panama Net Tonnage: 3832.63
Nationality of Master PHILIPPINES
Nationality of Officers: FILIPINO
Nationality of Crew: FILIPINO

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!