ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITE WISDOM - IMO 9276949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:INFINITE WISDOMAdded:Dec 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276949Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo INFINITE WISDOM on transit through Kiel-Canal from Antwerp to ÷xeloesund on the 17/02/2007.
L: 127,8 m; B: 19,6 m; T: max.: 8,2 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Timber
IMO:9276949
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567478000
Callsign:HSB4766
Former name(s):
- Infinite Wisdom (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,295 tons
Summer DWT:12,540 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’30.6” N, 118°16’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 219° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xiu
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 07:00:50 UTCCn Xiu
2017 October 3rd, 03:00:03 UTCCn Dongguan
2017 September 15th, 08:00:28 UTCTh Bkk
2017 August 27th, 12:30:25 UTCCn Zjg
2017 July 1st, 15:00:07 UTCZhanjiang (cn)
2015 October 12th, 11:00:38 UTCPhu My (vietnam)
2015 September 28th, 11:11:38 UTCHuangpu.
2015 September 27th, 18:30:42 UTCGuishan Ps
2015 September 18th, 20:30:40 UTCNadahama Off
2015 April 24th, 08:08:54 UTCKuantan,my
More Of This Ship
SEA TIMBER
© johnmary
INFINITE WISDOM
© Gena Anfimov
INFINITE WISDOM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!