ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000168Hits:397
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanseatic in Lerwick summer 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’36.76” S, 68°17’59.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Ancud
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
16:30:13 UTC
Last update:
12 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 16:30:13 UTCAncud
2017 November 20th, 10:00:03 UTCVaparaiso
2017 November 4th, 13:00:10 UTCCartagena
2017 October 12th, 07:30:38 UTCSelvagem Grande
2017 October 10th, 10:30:45 UTCFunchal
2017 October 2nd, 06:30:41 UTCTresco
2017 September 30th, 12:30:45 UTCFishguard
2017 September 16th, 11:00:18 UTCArsukfjord
2017 September 15th, 10:00:52 UTCNuuk
2017 July 31st, 10:30:23 UTCSermerlinguaqfjord
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© Juan Carlos C.
HANSEATIC
© samtmendher
HANSEATIC
© chiminuel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!