ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND STAR - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:ISLAND STARAdded:Dec 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:498
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed in port of Santos on 24/02/2007.

Photo by Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°41’12.48” N, 16°6’47.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 337° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sct
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 07:00:10 UTCEs Sct
2018 January 5th, 12:00:10 UTCEs Ace
2018 January 4th, 07:00:28 UTCEs Sct
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:47 UTCEs Lpa
2017 December 31st, 21:00:56 UTCPt Fnc
2017 December 29th, 09:30:35 UTCEs Fue
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:58 UTCEs Spc
2017 December 21st, 07:00:10 UTCEs Sct
2017 December 20th, 07:00:34 UTCEs Lpa
2017 December 18th, 12:00:14 UTCEs Ace
More Of This Ship
Horizon
© Alex Marrero
HORIZONT
© samtmendher
HORIZON
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!