ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINCH - IMO 8876182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:FINCHAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8876182Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Gent (Belgium) on February 25, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sailprincess
IMO:8876182
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330320
Callsign:UBMF9
Former name(s):
- Finch (Until 2007 Oct)
- Dana (Until 2005 Dec)
- Aleksandr Gorbachevskiy (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,594 tons
Summer DWT:3,054 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°10’23.29” N, 36°31’3.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Blacksea
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 12:00:14 UTCBlacksea
2018 April 26th, 21:00:09 UTCAzov
2018 April 17th, 10:30:11 UTCNeutralwaterblacksea
2018 March 30th, 18:00:52 UTCAzov
2018 February 13th, 09:40:20 UTCHopa/turkey
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCAzov/russia
2017 December 28th, 19:30:43 UTCRostov
2017 December 27th, 16:00:56 UTCTopkapi Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Baku Pride
© babür halulu
Baku Pride
© babür halulu
Baku Pride
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!