ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ISLAND - IMO 9128415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GREEN ISLANDAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128415Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on March 07, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Irmak S
IMO:9128415
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353190000
Callsign:H3UL
Former name(s):
- Tina Green (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’33.72” N, 35°0’47.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 119° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 09:00:08 UTCHaifa
2018 June 14th, 11:00:50 UTCVassiliko
2018 May 22nd, 01:00:37 UTCHaifa
2018 May 19th, 15:00:29 UTCVassiliko
2018 April 17th, 12:00:37 UTCHaifa
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:28 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCIskanderun
2018 March 15th, 18:00:06 UTCAshdod
2018 March 7th, 15:00:38 UTCHaifa
2018 February 9th, 06:00:22 UTCVasiliko
More Of This Ship
DEBBIE
© Sasha
GREEN ISLAND
© Patrick Hill
GREEN ISLAND
© Balticventure
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!