ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALGAS - IMO 8902993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:AUSTRALGASAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8902993Hits:659
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
“AUSTRALGAS” I weigh anchor to “cabo negro” - Chile

Call sign: CBAU
Name: AUSTRALGAS
Type ship: GAS CARRIER
Pot. It registers: VALPARAISO
It registers: 3044
Flag: CHILE
Registered capacity: 21907
Length: 165
Nº IMO: 8902993
Const year: 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Paracas
IMO:8902993
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760000920
Callsign:OA4910
Former name(s):
- Australgas (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sombeke (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,907 tons
Summer DWT:28,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paracas
© johnmary
AUSTRALGAS
© petermax
Australgas
© Richard Andres B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!