ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TCHERNY VRAKH - IMO 7425261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TCHERNY VRAKHAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7425261Hits:746
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 4.3.2005

IMO Added 7425261
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bistretz
IMO:7425261
Former name(s):
- Cherni Vrakh (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,361 tons
Summer DWT:10,703 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bistretz
© Gerolf Drebes
Bistretz
© Gerolf Drebes
Bistretz
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 23, 2008 00:25 (8 years ago)
Many thanks Matt
i know you photographed some Bulgarian ships..but possible this one never have been at your ports?
best regards
ilhan
Matt Ruscher on Mar 05, 2005 05:39 (11 years ago)
Great shot, real clear, and i love this companies ships for some odd reason. The background is real cool looking too.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!