ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanjin Istanbul - IMO 9128116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jean Hemond [View profile]Title:Hanjin IstanbulAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128116Hits:931
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Downbound under Quebec bridge on Feb 25th 2007!
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Era
IMO:9128116
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371720000
Callsign:3EXF3
Former name(s):
- Hanji Istanbul (Until 2014 Jan)
- Hanjin Istanbul (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,270 tons
Summer DWT:27,369 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’53.42” N, 37°47’24.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:1st Dec 2019
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 00:00:04 UTCSg Pebga
2017 September 6th, 18:00:18 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 6th, 18:00:17 UTCTripoli,libya
2017 July 27th, 02:00:10 UTCVarna
2017 July 14th, 02:00:01 UTCIt Ran
2017 July 6th, 17:30:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 2nd, 16:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2017 April 25th, 23:00:46 UTCTr Ssx
2017 April 22nd, 23:00:51 UTCTr Tek
2017 April 2nd, 21:50:42 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE ERA
© Najih1999grissee
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!