ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAEGER - IMO 9284843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:JAEGERAdded:Oct 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284843Hits:1,571
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
February 25, 2007 / Columbia River / Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : V7GM8
Gross tonnage : 30012
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager EAGLE SHPG INTL USA LLC, New York NY UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Registered owner JAEGER SHIPPING LLC MARSHALL ISLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaeger
IMO:9284843
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002659
Callsign:V7GM8
Former name(s):
- Frederike Selmer (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,012 tons
Summer DWT:52,483 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°13’10.36” N, 15°13’34.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 222° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 02:30:22 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 1st, 15:00:18 UTCCastellon
2018 June 28th, 14:00:54 UTCIsdemir
2018 June 19th, 22:00:33 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 19th, 22:00:32 UTCGibral
2018 June 19th, 22:00:31 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 19th, 09:00:02 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:41 UTCEnsenada
2018 March 27th, 22:00:17 UTCGamcheon
2017 December 17th, 06:00:26 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Jaeger
© David Firth
Jaeger
© David Firth
JAEGER
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil Gilston on Feb 27, 2007 05:15 (11 years ago)
Thank you so much for commenting, Peter.
Peter Thede on Feb 26, 2007 07:37 (11 years ago)
hi, very nice picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!