ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN SPLENDOUR PD1002 - IMO 7342782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ally1903 [View profile]Title:GOLDEN SPLENDOUR PD1002Added:Jul 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7342782Hits:435
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Leaving Peterhead.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Splendour
IMO:7342782
Former name(s):
- Sharona (Until 2002 Dec)
- Budding Rose (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN SPLENDOUR PD1002
© andrew380
GOLDEN SPLENDOUR PD1002
© Sydney Sinclair
GOLDEN SPLENDOUR PD1002
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 05, 2008 16:13 (9 years ago)
Hi Ally

Some additional information to go with your photograph of this Peterhead Registered Trawler:

A steel Seiner, built in Aberdeen (Scotland) and launched in 1974.
Dimensions are 26.23 LOA, 6.70 Beam and 3.35 Draft. Registered tonnages are 84 net and 165 gross.

Former Names are Sharona and Budding Rose.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!