ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST FILIP - IMO 7928794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:FAST FILIPAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928794Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 26.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:St.filip
IMO:7928794
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999020
Callsign:D6GD3
Former name(s):
- Fast Filip (Until 2010 Mar)
- Smaragd (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:2,418 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’21.68” N, 30°4’24.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 321° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Aboukir
Arrival:29th Jul 2020
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Fast Filip
© simonwp
Smaragd
© Robbie Cox
Smaragd
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!